Eric Nickel
Director of University Recreation
Aaron Combs
Associate Director for Programs
Kristin Gibson
Associate Director for UREC Services
Bob Golson
Associate Director for Facilities
Erica Foltz
Assistant Director for Operations
Stephanie Nielsen
Assistant Director for Member Services
Anaelle Sure
Assistant Director for Communications & Engagement
Jake Coffman
Technology Manager
Kara McClure
Interim Coordinator of Reservations and Events
Diana Craver
Wellness Center Specialist
Kendra Boone
Graduate Assistant, Marketing and Social Media
Elizabeth Natiello
Graduate Assistant, Member Services
Kara Grosbach
Coordinator of Operations
Shay Steinkirchner
Graduate Assistant, Operations & Student Development
Vacant
Graduate Assistant, Operations & Student Development
Sasha Griffith
Assistant Director of Adventure and TEAM Programs
Trey Smith
Coordinator of Adventure and Camp Specialist
Olivia Woodworth
Graduate Assistant, Adventure and TEAM Programs
Lindsay Wigderson
Assistant Director for Aquatics and Safety
Drew Smith
Graduate Assistant, Aquatics & Safety
Jessie Purcell
Assistant Director for Fitness and Nutrition
Stephanie Good
Coordinator of Fitness Programs
Ben Zwilling
Coordinator of Group Exercise
Cody English
Graduate Assistant, Fitness & Group Exercise
Walker Franklin
Graduate Assistant, Fitness & Group Exercise
Shannon Tumelty
Assistant Director for Intramural Sports and Youth Programs
Daniel Chandler
Coordinator of Intramural Sports and Youth Programs
Kevin Singer
Graduate Assistant, Intramural Sports and Youth Programs
Jasmine Randolph
Assistant Director for Sport Clubs
Isaiah Black
Coordinator of Sport Clubs
Brendan English
Graduate Assistant, Sport Clubs
Karen Norment
Assistant Director for Budget and Finance
Donna Bitar
Payroll & Budget Manager
Rebecca Wood
Office Manager
Robert Morris III
Fiscal Support Technician
Travis Bussey
Maintenance Manager
Rosa Byram
Housekeeping Manager
Andrew Mauk
Equipment Manager
Jason Ritter
Facilities Manager
Carey Fulk
Housekeeping Team Lead
Crystal Walton
Housekeeping Team Lead
Wes McDonald
Housekeeping Team Lead
Kenia Benitez
Housekeeper
Brandie Breeden
Housekeeper
Juana Castillos
Housekeeper
Barbara Coates
Housekeeper
Justina Ramirez Cruz
Housekeeper
Elon Gordon
Housekeeper
Margarita Portillo
Housekeeper
Diana Ramirez
Housekeeper
Ana Valdez
Housekeeper
Santos Guevara
Housekeeper
Gabe Donze
Housekeeper
Looking for Health Promotion?
Find them on the new Heath Promotion's website.